This page is best viewed in landscape mode
JellyLoop Youth Summer Fire On Ice Tournament 2021
Schedules
Click on the following menu to display individual Division Schedules
# | Home | vs | Away | Date | Time | Rink | Winner | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | ||||||||
1 | Extra Attacker | vs | SJ Stingers | Fri 7/16 | 3:10pm. | Skatium | TIE | 5-5 |
2 | Little Flyers 2010/Russo | vs | Gotta Hockey 2009 | Fri 7/16 | 4:30pm. | Skatium | Gotta Hockey 2009 | 6-1 |
3 | Play Hockey Selects | vs | Royals | Fri 7/16 | 7:00pm. | Skatium | Royals | 4-1 |
4 | T1 Selects | vs | RHY 12UAAA/Stasko | Fri 7/16 | 8:20pm. | Skatium | RHY 12 UAAA/Stasko | 8-0 |
5 | Team Ohio | Haverford Hawks/Donegan | Fri 7/16 | 9:40pm. | Skatium | Haverford Hawks/Donegan | 8-1 | |
Round 2 | ||||||||
6 | Extra Attacker | vs | Gotta Hockey 2009 | Sat 7/17 | 11:20 AM | IW1 | Gotta Hockey 2009 | 6-3 |
7 | SJ Stingers | vs | Royals | Sat 7/17 | 11:20 AM | IW3 | Royals | 7-2 |
8 | Little Flyers 2010/Russo | vs | RHY 12UAAA/Stasko | Sat 7/17 | 11:35 AM | IW4 | RHY12UAAA/Stasko | 3-1 |
9 | Play Hockey Selects | vs | Haverford Hawks/Donegan | Sat 7/17 | 12:40 PM | IW1 | Play Hockey Selects | 6-1 |
10 | T1 Selects | Team Ohio | Sat 7/17 | 12:40 PM | IW3 | T1 Selects | 11-5 | |
Round 3 | ||||||||
11 | Extra Attacker | vs | Royals | Sat 7/17 | 4:40 PM | IW1 | Royals | 6-2 |
12 | Gotta Hockey 2009 | vs | RHY 12UAAA/Stasko | Sat 7/17 | 4:00 PM | IW2 | RHY12UAAA/Stasko | 10-2 |
13 | SJ Stingers | vs | Haverford Hawks/Donegan | Sat 7/17 | 4:40 PM | IW3 | SJ Stingers | 6-3 |
14 | Little Flyers 2010/Russo | vs | Team Ohio | Sat 7/17 | 4:55 PM | IW4 | Little Flyers 2010/Russo | 9-1 |
15 | Play Hockey Selects | T1 Selects | Sat 7/17 | 5:20 PM | IW2 | Play Hockey Selects | 8-2 | |
Playoffs | ||||||||
P1 | (3rd) Play Hockey Selects | vs | (2nd) Royals | Sun 7/18 | 10:00 AM | IW1 | Play Hockey Selects | 5-4 (SO) |
P2 | (1st) RHY 12UAAA/Stasko | vs | (4th) Gotta Hockey 2009 | Sun 7/18 | 10:00 AM | IW3 | RHY 12UAAA/Stasko | 7-1 |
Championship | ||||||||
C | RHY 12uAA/Stasko | vs | Play Hockey Selects | Sun 7/18 | 2:30 PM | IW2 | Play Hockey Selects | 7-1 |
Teams Entered | ||||||||
1 | Extra Attacker | |||||||
2 | Gotta Hockey 2009 | |||||||
3 | Haverford Hawks/Donegan | |||||||
4 | Little Flyers 2010/Russo | |||||||
5 | Play Hockey Selects | |||||||
6 | RHY 12UAAA/Stasko | |||||||
7 | Royals | REVISED | 7/9/21 | 1:43 PM | ||||
8 | SJ Stingers | |||||||
9 | T1 Selects | |||||||
10 | Team Ohio |