This page is best viewed in landscape mode
JellyLoop Thanksgiving Tournament 2021
Schedules
Click on the following menu to display individual Division Schedules
Thanksgiving 2021 - Mite C West
# | Home | vs | Away | Date | Time | Rink | Winner | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | ||||||||
1 | Hollydell Hurricanes Black | vs | Nighthawks Green | Sat 11/27 | 6:15 AM | 2 | Hollydell Hurricanes Black | 19-0 |
2 | Kingsway | vs | Royals Selects | Sat 11/27 | 6:15 AM | 2 | Kingsway | 11-7 |
3 | Ridley | vs | Dragons | Sat 11/27 | 7:15 AM | 2 | Ridley | 11-9 |
4 | Delco Phamtoms/Russo | vs | Philadelphia Blazers Black | Sat 11/27 | 7:15 AM | 2 | Delco Phantoms/Russo | 13-5 |
Round 2 | ||||||||
5 | Hollydell Hurricanes Black | vs | Royals Selects | Sat 11/27 | 10:45 AM | 2 | Hollydell Hurricanes Black | 10-0 |
6 | Nighthawks Green | vs | Dragons | Sat 11/27 | 10:45 AM | 2 | Dragons | 14-13 |
7 | Kingsway | vs | Philadelphia Blazers Black | Sat 11/27 | 11:45 AM | 2 | Philadelphia Blazers Black | 14-3 |
8 | Ridley | vs | Delco Phamtoms/Russo | Sat 11/27 | 11:45 AM | 2 | Delco Phantoms/Russo | 10-0 |
Round 3 | ||||||||
9 | Hollydell Hurricanes Black | vs | Dragons | Sun 11/28 | 6:00 AM | 3 | Hollydell Hurricane Black | 13-8 |
10 | Royals Selects | vs | Philadelphia Blazers Black | Sun 11/28 | 6:00 AM | 3 | Philadelphia Blazers Black | 13-2 |
11 | Nighthawks Green | vs | Delco Phamtoms/Russo | Sun 11/28 | 7:00 AM | 3 | Delco Phantoms Russo | 33-0 |
12 | Kingsway | vs | Ridley | Sun 11/28 | 7:00 AM | 3 | Ridley | 11-4 |
Playoffs | ||||||||
P1 | Red Bank Generals Green | vs | Delco Phantoms Russo | Sun 11/28 | 8:15 AM | 1 | Red Bank Generals | 8-6 |
P2 | Strath Haven | vs | Hollydell Hurricanes | Sun 11/28 | 8:15 AM | 1 | Hollydell Hurricanes | 10-7 |
P3 | Garnet Valley | vs | Philadelphia Blazers Black | Sun 11/28 | 8:15 AM | 3 | Philadelphia Blazers Black | 8-5 |
P4 | New Jersey Wildcats | vs | Ridley | Sun 11/28 | 8:15 AM | 3 | New Jersey Wildcats | 12-7 |
P5 | LF Girls U8 | vs | Kingsway | Sun 11/28 | 9:15 AM | 1 | LF Girls U8 | 15-2 |
P6 | Haverford Hawks Gold | vs | Dragons | Sun 11/28 | 9:15 AM | 1 | Dragons | 11-6 |
P7 | Lower Merion | vs | Royals Selects | Sun 11/28 | 9:15 AM | 3 | Lower Merion | 6-4 |
P8 | Nighthawks White | vs | Nighthawks Green | Sun 11/28 | 9:15 AM | 3 | Nighthawks White | 11-4 |
Revised: | 10/29/21 | 10:34 AM | ||||||
Teams Entered | ||||||||
1 | Hollydell Hurricanes Black | |||||||
2 | Kingsway | |||||||
3 | Ridley | |||||||
4 | Delco Phamtoms/Russo | |||||||
5 | Philadelphia Blazers Black | |||||||
6 | Royals Selects | |||||||
7 | Dragons | |||||||
8 | Nighthawks Green |
Tournament Locations
JellyLoop Skating Complex (map)
3100 Duttons Mill Road
Aston, PA 19014
(610) 497-2200
PNY Rink (map)
1646 West Chester Pike
West Chester, PA 19382
(610) 696-6000
Power Play Rink (map)
701 Haywood Dr
Exton, PA 19341
(610) 458-9160
Skating Club of Wilmington (map)
1301 Carruthers Lane
Wilmington, DE 19803
302-656-5005
Skatium (map)
1002 Darby Rd #3616
Havertown, PA 19083
(610) 853-2226
JellyLoop Skating Complex (map)
3100 Duttons Mill Road
Aston, PA 19014
(610) 497-2200
IceLine Quad Rinks (map)
700 Lawrence Dr, West Chester, PA 19380
(856) 638-0801
Igloo Rink (map)
3033 Fostertown Rd,
Mt Laurel Township, NJ 08054
(856) 638-0801
Patriot Ice Center (map)
101 John Campbell Rd
Newark, DE 19711
(302) 266-0777
PNY Rink (map)
1646 West Chester Pike
West Chester, PA 19382
(610) 696-6000
Skating Club of Wilmington (map)
1301 Carruthers Lane
Wilmington, DE 19803
302-656-5005
Skatium (map)
1002 Darby Rd #3616
Havertown, PA 19083
(610) 853-2226
Virtua Center Flyers Skate Zone (map)
601 Laurel Oak Road
Voorhees Township, NJ 08043
(856) 309-4400
Power Play Rink (map)
701 Haywood Dr
Exton, PA 19341
(610) 458-9160